Photo Uploader

File Upload

    Edit Media Title


    Tag photo

    Player Team

    Tagged Players

    Tagged Teams


    Dakota Niners 2013 Roster Released

    The Dakota Niners have released their summer 2013 roster, and it includes several west river players. The roster are given below:

    Dakota Niners 17U Select:

    Jake Anderson

    Parker

    6'4"

    F

    Cole Casper

    Lake Preston

    6'0"

    G

    Jalen Hurley

    Parkston

    6'4"

    F

    Jordan Terronez

    Watertown

    6'6"

    G/F

    Dakota Thorstenson

    Herried/Selby

    6'4"

    F

    Nathan Wedel

    James Valley Christian

    6'4"

    F

    Wyatt Youngblom

    Sisseton

    6'8"

    C

    Mitchel Heumiller

    Mobridge-Pollock

    6'1"

    G

    Jay Lems

    Canton

    5'11"

    G

    Justin Decker

    Huron

    6'7"

    F/C

    Darren Fallis - alt

    Dakota Christian

    6'1"

    G/F 

     

    Dakota Niners 17U Elite:

    Deric Denning

    Mt. Vernon

    5'10"

    G

    Tommy Entwistle

    Sioux Falls O'Gorman

    6'4"

    F/C

    Sam Hazen

    South Central

    6'5"

    F/C

    Spencer Hopkins

    Sioux Falls O'Gorman

    6'3"

    F

    Levi Ludens

    Sioux Falls Roosevelt

    6'4"

    F

    Connor Nagel

    Sioux Falls O'Gorman

    6'2"

    G

    Mitch Prouty

    Clark-Willow Lake

    6'1"

    G

    Tanner Schulte

    Sioux Falls O'Gorman

    5'11"

    G

    Jackson Volmer

    Jones County

    6'4"

    C

    Derek Buysse

    Marshall, MN

    6'4"

    C

    Logen Secker - alt.

    Ipswich

    6'0

     

    Dakota Niners 16U Select:

    Charlie Anderson

    Pierre

    6'0"

    G

    Tyler Block

    Aberdeen Central

    6'5"

    F

    Corey Brewers

    SF Roosevelt

    5'9"

    G

    Peter Choudek

    Brandon Valley

    6'2"

    G/F

    Bo Fries

    Langford

    6'3"

    G

    J.J. Halligan

    Faith

    5'11"

    G

    Tyson Jenkins

    Clark-Willow Lake

    6'5"

    C

    Carter Kasuske

    Madison

    6'1"

    G/F

    Seth Moret

    Brookings

    6'4"

    F

    EJ Drake

    Hamlin

    6'3"

    G/F

     

    Dakota Niners 16U Elite:

    Gereth Bushong

    Faith

    6'1"

    G/F

    Nate Byrd

    O'Gorman

    6'7"

    C

    Donavon Johnson

    Pipestone

    5'11"

    F/C

    Ryan Larson

    Brandon Valley

    6'4"

    F/C

    Brady Peterson

    Platte-Geddes

    6'5"

    C

    Hunter Robson

    Madison

    6'3"

    C

    Heath Schindler

    Elkton

    5'10"

    G

    Jake Steinocker

    Summit

    6'2"

    F

    Austin Trevino

    Brandon Valley

    6'2"

    G

    Brayden Wittler

    Sully Buttes

    5'10"

     

    Dakota Niners 15U Select:

    TJ Allam

    Aberdeen Central

    6'6"

    F/C

    Tanner Burg

    Madison

    5'8"

    G

    Taner DenHoed

    Madison

    6'2"

    G/F

    Brodie Frederiksen

    Madison

    5'6"

    G

    Hunter Lerew

    Northwestern

    6'6"

    F

    Rease Logan

    Potter County

    6'7"

    C

    Dylan Miles

    Northwestern

    5'9"

    G

    Cody Nelson

    Sully Buttes

    5'9"

    G

    Scott Senftner

    Sully Buttes

    6'3"

    G/F

    Blake Wallace

    Harrisburg

    6'2"

    G/F

     

    Dakota Niners 15U Elite:

    Rory Forest

    Clark-Willow Lake

    5'11"

    F

    Bailey Comes

    Waverly-South Shore

    6'3"

    G

    Braxton Hartley

    Clark-Willow Lake

    5'6"

    G/F

    Cooper Hartley

    Clark-Willow Lake

    5'10"

    G/F

    Matthew Sisk

    Canby, MN

    6'4"

    F

    Noah Huber

    Clark-Willow Lake

    6'4"

    F/C

    Zachery Treiber

    Brookings

    5'6"

    G

    Jared Vanderbush

    Brookings

    6'1"

    F

    Logan Busch

    Beresford

    6'4"

    G/F

     

    Dakota Niners 14U:

    Brock Bumann

    Lake Preston

    5'9"

    G

    Levi DeVries

    Chester

    6'3"

    C

    Haden Ewoldt

    Chester

    5'11"

    F

    Shay Gibson

    Garretson

    5'9"

    F/C

    Carter Holm

    Brookings

    5'8"

    G

    Riley Janke

    Madison

    5'10"

    G/F

    Justice Morrison

    White River

    5'0"

    F

    Jed Schmidt

    Mitchell

    5'11"

    G

    Marcus VandenBosch

    Madison

    5'11"

    G/F

    Zack Anderson

    Parker

    5'10"

    G/F

     

     

     

    0 Responses

    Leave a Reply

    Submit comment





    Correspondent

    C.C. OHarra
    SDSB Site Manager: West River Sports ... and Then Some
    SOD BUZZARD
    Covering the Pheasant Belt
    John Wayne Jordan
    Covering West River Boys Hoops
    Jim Bussell
    Bringing you stories, tips, tricks and Black Hills fishing reports.
    Taylor Mohnen
    Western South Dakota Wrestling Insider
    Rapid City Sports Hall of Fame
    The Rapid City Sports Hall of Fame was started in 1972. Awards are given annually by the Officials.
    JACKALOPE
    South Dakota Boys Basketball Analyst
    Ranger Reporter
    Spotlighting West River Athletes
    RaiderNationTV
    Covering/Archiving Lyman High School sports the best I can while living East River.
    Dan Genzler
    High School and College Sports Analyst
    College Report
    Coverage of SD College Sports
    Trail Buzzard
    Conservationist and Black Hills Trail Aficionado
    Nate Brown
    Sports Analyst: Live Events
    SB VIDEO PICK
    Always on the lookout for video worth sharing.....
    Player Spotlight
    Brought to you by Benson Sports Training

    Blogger

    Kathy Cornelison
    Outdoor Cooking Fun
    Jimmy the Buzzard
    Always Gazing into his Crystal Ball....
    Nick Heeb
    SDSB Correspondent
    Clem Overpeck
    Wilcard Blogger Focusing upon Girls Basketball